POSTAGE

Description

TP-Link TL-FC111PB-20 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE


Converts the data between fiber (optical signal) and copper (electric signal).

Extends fiber distance up to 20 km.

The 802.3af PoE output makes remote camera deployment easier and more convenient.

WDM (Wave Division Multiplexing) technology enables to transmit and receive data over one single fiber strand instead of two.

Wide operating temperature (0“50 „ƒ) with reliability.

Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode.


NETWORK

Standards and Protocols IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u


ENVIRONMENT

Operating Temperature 0“50 °C (32“122 °F)

Storage Temperature -40“70 °C (-40“158 °F)

Operating Humidity 10“90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity 5“90% RH non-condensing


HARDWARE FEATURES

Network Media 100BASE-Tx: 2-pair UTP/STP of Cat. 5 or above (‰¤100 m)

Power Supply 48 V/0.5 A

LED PWR, Link/Act, PoE

Dimensions ( W x D x H ) (94.5×73.0×27.0 mm)

Wave Length 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX


ANTENNA

Connector Type 1× 10/100 Mbps PoE RJ45 port

1× 100 Mbps SC fiber port

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

Fiber Type 9/125 μm single-mode fber (‰¤20 km)

Specifications
SKU NWTL-FC111PB-20
Barcode # 4897098683064
Brand TP-LINK
Shipping weight 1.0200kg
Shipping width 0.306m
Shipping height 0.166m
Shipping length 0.268m
Assembled length 1.680m
Assembled height 0.660m
Assembled width 2.060m

TP-Link TL-FC111PB-20 10 100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE - IEEE 802.3u 20KM 1310 nm TX 1550 nm RX

$91.63

or 4 payments of $22.91 with Learn more

In Stock

Product Information

SKU:

NWTL-FC111PB-20

Brand:

TP-LINK

Barcode #:

4897098683064

Shipping Weigth:

1.0200kg

Warranty:

36